English (Tourism (General))
sport tourism [correct]; sports tourism [correct]; sporting tourism
CONT: Sports tourism : A social, cultural and economic phenomenon arising from the unique interaction of activity, people and place.
OBS: sport tourism: term used by Sport Canada.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme sportif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'utilisation des mass-media a permis à la Valtellina - ce qui a fourni le cadre des championnats mondiaux de ski alpin - de renforcer l'intérêt d'une grande partie des jeunes à l'égard du tourisme sportif.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
turismo deportivo [correct, masculine noun]