English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
unique code [correct]
DEF: An SSR code received from one aircraft is said to be unique when it differs from the code received from all other aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
code unique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un code SSR reçu en provenance d'un aéronef est un code unique lorsqu'il est différent du code réémis par n'importe quel autre aéronef.