English (IT Security)
globally unique identifier [correct]; GUID [correct]
DEF: A 16-byte value generated from the unique identifier on a device, the current date and time, and a sequence number that is used to identify a particular device, component, user, or session.
French (Sécurité des TI)
identificateur global unique [correct, masculine noun]; GUID [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GUID : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «globally unique identifier».
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
identificador único global [correct, masculine noun]; GUID [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GUID: acrónimo que proviene del inglés "globally unique identifier".