English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
antivibration cave [correct]
CONT: A unique feature is the antivibration caves comprising flexible membranes over recesses in the hull above the propellers.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
cavité antivibratoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Des cavités antivibratoires recouvertes d'une membrane souple sont ménagées dans la coque au-dessus des hélices.