English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
unique feature [correct]
DEF: A feature of a person’s writing which is very significant and would not occur in the handwritings of other people.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
idiotisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements scripturaux tracés inconsciemment […] qui sont en conséquence très difficilement dissimulables par [le scripteur].
OBS: idiotisme : terme tiré d'une analyse comparative d'écritures manuscrites effectuée par le Laboratoire de police scientifique de Paris.