English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postal voter [correct]
CONT: When issuing each postal ballot paper, the officer marks on a list(called the corresponding number list) next to the postal ballot's unique identification number the elector number of the voter to whom the postal ballot is sent, and then makes a mark next to the voter's name in a separate list of postal voters.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur postal [masculine noun]