English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Committee on Uniform Securities Identification Procedures number [correct]; CUSIP number [correct]
DEF: the Committee which supplies a unique nine-character identification, called a CUSIP number, for each class of security approved for trading in the U. S., to facilitate cleaning and settlement.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
numéro CUSIP [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d'immatriculation des valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun]