English (Office Automation)
place-holder node [correct]
DEF: A hypermedia node that may contain its title, its unique identifier, and a brief description of the data that will be associated with it.
OBS: Place-holder nodes are used during detailed design.
French (Bureautique)
nœud substituable [correct, masculine noun]; nœud fictif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nœud hypermédia pouvant contenir un titre, un identificateur unique, une brève description des données qui lui seront associées.
OBS: Les nœuds substituables sont utilisés pendant la conception détaillée.