English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
user tag ID [correct, standardized]; user tag identifier [correct]
OBS: The user tag ID [is defined by the user and] may not be a unique identifier.
OBS: user tag ID: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
identificateur d'étiquette défini par l'utilisateur [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'identificateur d'étiquette défini par l'utilisateur peut ne pas être un identificateur unique.