English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
positive identity verification [correct]
CONT: A new real-time system has been developed for positive identity verification, using data extracted from the attributes of the human fignerprint as a unique personal identifier.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
vérification d'identité infaillible [correct, feminine noun]