English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
central employee personal information bank; central bank -- employee; central bank (employee)
OBS: This type of personal information bank is recognized by the unique identifier PCE.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
fichier central (employé) [masculine noun]; fichier central -- employé [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce type de fichiers de renseignements personnels est désigné par le préfixe PCE.