English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
private parameters [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: The paramaters that are contained in exchange identity(XID) frames and that are unique to the VHF digital link environment.
OBS: private parameters: usually used in the plural.
OBS: private parameters: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
paramètres privés [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Paramètres contenus dans les trames d'échange d'identification (XID); ces paramètres sont particuliers au contexte de la liaison numérique VHF.
OBS: paramètres privés : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: paramètres privés : terme et définition uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
parámetros privados [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parámetros incluidos en las tramas de identidad de intercambio (XID) y que son exclusivos del entorno de enlace digital VHF.
OBS: parámetros privados: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).