English (Internet and Telematics)
local address administration [correct, standardized]; local administration [correct, standardized]
DEF: Address administration in which all LAN individual addresses are unique within the same local area network.
OBS: local address administration; local administration: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Internet et télématique)
administration d'adresses locale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; administration locale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Administration d'adresses dans laquelle les adresses individuelles sont uniques dans le même réseau local.
OBS: administration d'adresses locale; administration locale : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.