English (IT Security)
unique key [correct]
DEF: A key used in two locations only at any one time for the encryption of information exchanged between them.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé de chiffrement utilisée dans deux lieux seulement à un moment pour le chiffrement des informations échangées entre eux.