English (Spacecraft)
flight-of-opportunity; unique opportunity; one-time opportunity
OBS: This requirement is to evaluate the approximate cost of space qualifying this new type of camera as a stand-alone experimental package on a flight-of-opportunity (aerospace research).
French (Engins spatiaux)
occasion unique [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas du texte en question (voir contexte anglais), et selon le responsable du projet, on tentait d'exprimer le fait qu'il s'agissait d'une occasion unique de tester une caméra à bord d'un engin spatial.