English (Architecture; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
event architecture
CONT: Event architecture and construction, event construction management, and festival construction oversight [courses] The courses provide students with the opportunity to study the type of design and construction(tents, festival areas,... landmarks, etc.) unique to events such as the Olympics.
French (Architecture; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
architecture événementielle [feminine noun]; architecture évènementielle [feminine noun]
OBS: évènementielle : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).