English (Food Industries)
lunch kit [correct]; lunch paquet
CONT: Positioning convenience foods as on-the-run meals may also be another good opportunity. Take, for instance, recent introductions of lunch kits, including the new StarKist To-Go, designed to offer the time-pressed consumer a quick and easy meal. "There is really no adult lunch kit, "says [a] spokesperson with Heinz North America, Pittsburgh, "which makes the StarKist Lunch To-Go product so unique. In concept testing, consumers liked the product and wanted to buy it.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
carton repas [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble casse-croûte [proposal, masculine noun]