English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Provincial Administration)
DND/DSAB Joint Meeting [correct]
OBS: Not an official committee. Mandate : It provides an excellent opportunity for all participants to exchange ideas on a variety of issues in a unique and informal setting.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration provinciale)
MDN/CCSAD Réunion conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il ne s'agit pas d'un comité officiel. Mandat : Cette réunion fournit aux participants une excellente occasion d'échanger des idées sur toutes sortes de questions dans un cadre unique et informel.