English (Furniture (Various); Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
panelled back
CONT: Panelled settle bench made in Newfoundland with an apron drawer. Both the panel back and the apron drawer made the settle in question, a rare and possibly a unique piece.
French (Mobilier divers; Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
dossier orné de panneaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Banc d'église à dossier orné de panneaux (...)