English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
unique work description [correct]
OBS: A position is considered unique only when the work required is unlike the work required in any other position in the organization.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
description de travail unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un poste est considéré unique seulement lorsque le travail requis est différent du travail exigé dans tout autre poste de l'organisation.