English (Trade)
group buying club [correct]
CONT: There are several companies on the Internet that use a rather unique method of selling product. Called group buying clubs, these companies attempt to sell products for discount prices by grouping together hundreds of individuals who want to buy the same thing. In some ways, they are like online warehouse stores. The more people who want to buy a given product, the lower the price generally goes.
French (Commerce)
groupement d'acheteurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement de particuliers, notamment par l'intermédiaire de sites spécialisés sur l'Internet, afin d'obtenir de meilleurs prix.
OBS: Terme publié au Vocabulaire de l'économie et des finances (liste de termes, expressions et définitions adoptés) du Journal Officiel de la République Française du 26 octobre 2006.