English (Merchandising Techniques; The Product (Marketing); Marketing Research)
differentiation strategy [correct]
CONT: A differentiation strategy calls for the development of a product or service that offers unique attributes that are valued by customers and customers perceive to be better than or different from the products of the competition.
French (Techniques marchandes; Produit (Commercialisation); Étude du marché)
stratégie de différenciation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une stratégie de différenciation [...] vise à établir l'image du produit et utilise les traits distinctifs de ce dernier pour en développer ou en relancer le marché.