English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Machinery)
stand-alone buffered keypunch [correct]
OBS: The Basic Product retains all of the proven-in-use features of the successful Model 400 and 510 series stand-alone buffered keypunches, and adds unique capabilities of its own...
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mécanographie)
perforatrice autonome régulatrice
OBS: Le Produit de Base possède toutes les caractéristiques qui ont fait leurs preuves dans la série des modèles 400 et 510 des perforatrices autonomes régulatrices, en plus de ses propres qualités uniques [...]