English (Labelling (Packaging); Marketing)
private-label package [correct]
DEF: A package submitted to private label packaging.
OBS: private label packaging : The packaging of a product with a label(such as a store brand) unique to a retailer, as distinguished from one sponsored by a national brand marketer.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Commercialisation)
emballage de détaillant [masculine noun]; emballage de distributeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage d'un produit possédant une marque de commerce (telle une marque-maison) exclusive à un détaillant, contrairement à un produit mis sur le marché par un fabricant de marque nationale.