English (Radiotelephony; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
call sign [correct]
DEF: Sequence of letters and numbers, unique to each ship, by means of which ships can be identified when being contacted by radio.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
indicatif d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
indicativo [correct, masculine noun]