English (Chemistry; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
protective agent [correct]
CONT: Durazone 37 is a revolutionary new rubber chemical developed by Uniroyal Chemical as a protective agent for natural and synthetic rubbers.
French (Chimie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
agent protecteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
agente protector [masculine noun]