English (Paleontology)
valvulininae [correct]
OBS: [Forams of the subfamily valvulininae have] three chambers in early whorls, later increasing in number or becoming uniserial; [an] aperture with [a] valvular tooth, interiomarginal at least in early stage, but may become [a] terminal and modified to multiple aperture.. "U. Trias.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
valvulininae [correct]
OBS: [Les foraminifères de la sous-famille des valvulininae ont] deux caractères essentiels: stade initial 3 présence typiquement d'une dent; on n'y observe en outre pas de structure interne.