English (Paleontology)
Polymorphinidae [correct]
OBS: (Foraminifers of the family Polymorphinidae have a] test multilocular, chambers in [a] spiral or [a] sigmoidal coil about [a] longitudinal axis of growth, or biserial or uniserial, typically somewhat overlapping; aberrant forms may be irregular and attached; apertures all develop in the same direction, terminal, radiate. "Trias.-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Polymorphinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Polymorphinidae sont des] formes libres ou fixées, pluriloculines à loges souvent embrassantes ou recouvrantes; arrangement spiral (...) autour d'un axe allongé, passant par des stades comparables à ceux de [la famille Miliolidae] lorsqu'on projette le contour des loges successives sur un plan perpendiculaire à cet axe.