English (Paleontology)
Ptychocladiidae [correct]
OBS: [Forams of the family ptychocladiidae have a] test attached, uniserial and branching or spreading; [the] wall [is] granular, calcareous, banded, with transverse tubuli; [there is] no distinct aperture. "Dev.-Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Ptychocladiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les foraminifères de la famille des ptychocladiidae sont] des formes fixées [caractérisées par] l'absence (ou la disparition?) du début spiralé et par leur paroi granulocalcaire.