English (Paleontology)
Flexibilia [correct]
OBS: [A subclass of Crinoidea, having] dorsal cup composed of lower brachials, radials, basals, three infrabasals, and anals [plates], mostly not rigidly united; flexible tegmen bears exposed food grooves and mouth; arms uniserial, non-pinnulate. Middle Ordovician-Upper Permian.
French (Paléontologie)
Flexibilia [correct]
OBS: [Groupe des Crinoïdes chez lequel] les plaques du calice (...) sont un peu mobiles les unes par rapport aux autres, et réunies par du tissu conjonctif.