English (Paleontology)
Verneuilininae [correct]
OBS: [Forams of the subfamily Verneuilininae are] triserial in early stage, later biserial or uniserial in some forms; [the] number of chambers to whorl tending to decrease with growth; [the] aperture [is] simple. "U. Trias.-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Verneuilininae [correct]
OBS: Le stade initial est trisérié et le plus souvent de section triangulaire [chez les foraminifères de la sous-famille des verneuilininae]; existent ensuite toutes les combinaisons possibles des stades 2 et 1; il n'y a pas de dent.