English (Sewing Machines)
upper-wheel feed [correct]
OBS: Wheel feed : A rotary wheel with a movement in the direction of feed. Incorporates a friction surface or clamping surface that feeds or assists in feeding the goods. Has either an intermittent motion or a continuous motion. Continuous motion wheel feed must work in unison with a needle feed.
French (Machines à coudre)
entraînement supérieur par rouleau [correct, masculine noun]