English (Metallurgy - General)
rotary shearing; circle shearing
OBS: rotary shear : A sheet metal cutting machine with two rotating-disk cutters mounted on parallel shafts driven in unison.
French (Métallurgie générale)
cisaillage avec lames circulaires [masculine noun]; cisaillage par molettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Découpage au moyen de lames de forme cylindrique ou légèrement tronconique disposées de manière à se croiser.