English (Sewing Machines)
unison feed [correct]; triple feed by unison feed [correct]
DEF: This term is used in two different ways. One usage of this term is its application to any of two or more feed systems working in combination. A second usage of this term is to describe the uncommon feed system of a vibrating presser foot or alternating presser feet, along with needle feed, and a drop feed or feed dog, working in combination, but operating from a one-piece frame.
French (Machines à coudre)
triple entraînement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce système comporte une combinaison de trois sortes d'entraînements : par griffes, aiguille et pied presseur.