English (Music (General))
round singing [correct]
OBS: round : a polyphonic vocal composition in which three or four voices follow each other around in a canon at the unison or octave.
French (Musique (Généralités))
chant de canon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: canon: composition polyphonique dans laquelle une voix est rigoureusement imitée par plusieurs autres voix qui font leur entrée successivement.