English (Keyboard Instruments)
mutation stop
OBS: the term mutation comprises those stops, the pipes of which sound at a pitch other than that of unison or one of its octaves.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
jeu de mutation
OBS: --jeu d'orgue dont chaque note comporte plusieurs tuyaux de différentes longueurs qui émettent les harmoniques.