English (Taxation)
unissued treasury share [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 84.1(2)(a).
French (Fiscalité)
action de capital non émise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 84.1(2)(a).