English (Reprography)
universal document handler [correct]; UDH [correct]
CONT: This type of document feeder will automatically feed and invert originals. When more than twenty (20) sets are required, the UDH will automatically return the original stack into the proper feeding position and the copier will continue copying the job without user intervention.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
alimenteur universel de documents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.