English (Reprography)
set of copies [correct]
CONT: This copier features the SmartFinish document handler which combines the benefits of the sorter/stapler/stacker with the universal document handler. It sorts and staples 20 sets, then ejects and stacks them while automatically continuing the copy process. That allows the user to make unlimited sets of copies without resetting the copier.
French (Reprographie)
jeu de copies [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce copieur est muni de l'alimenteur de documents Smart FinishMC, qui combine les avantages d'une plieuse-agrafeuse-empileuse à un alimenteur universel de documents. Il trie et agrafe 20 jeux de copies, les éjecte et les empile, tout en continuant de tirer des copies. On peut donc créer un nombre illimité de jeux sans régler de nouveau le copieur.