English (Sports Equipment Manufacture)
universal gym
OBS: In addition to calisthenics for strength, endurance and muscular flexibility, some organizations may wish to have an area with equipment designed to develop muscular endurance, muscular strength, and flexibility (pulley weights, stall bars, benches, dumbbells, bar bells, universal gyms, rowing machines).
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
gym multi-accessoires [masculine noun]; gym multi-équipements [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes français communiqués par le Centre national du sport et de la récréation.