English (Scientific Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
universal level protractor
OBS: The following subjects will be taught [in the Quality Assurance Dimensional Metrology Course] Angular measurements with trigonometrical formulae using sine bar, universal level protractor, and indexing head(...)
French (Instruments scientifiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
rapporteur de niveau universel
OBS: Terme proposé par le co-auteur de «Éléments de métrologie» (code de source CHEMA, 1978).