English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
universal head [correct, standardized]
OBS: universal head : term standardized by ISO. Aerospacerivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête ronde aplatie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête ronde aplatie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.