English (Information Processing (Informatics))
USB storage [correct]
DEF: Mass storage that is accessible through the Universal Serial Bus standard hardware interface.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage USB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mémoire de masse accessible par l'interface matérielle standard USB (Universal Serial Bus).