English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
chuck wrench [correct]; chuck key [correct]
CONT: To change jaws on the universal chuck, open them with a chuck key as far as they will go. Remove the jaws one by one.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
clé de mandrin [correct, feminine noun]