English (Programming Languages)
universal language; multipurpose language
French (Langages de programmation)
langage universel [masculine noun]
DEF: Langage évolué hypothétique qui permettrait d'exprimer efficacement toutes les applications de l'informatique.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje universal [correct, masculine noun]