English (Artificial Intelligence)
logical calculus [correct]
CONT: The PROLOG language has features as well as flaws. One good feature is a logical calculus, called first-order predicate calculus, known to have certain elegant and universal properties for the representation of knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
calcul logique [correct, masculine noun]; logique du premier ordre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La logique du premier ordre. Partant du calcul des propositions dont le formalisme est utile mais insuffisant pour exprimer la plupart des problèmes où l'intelligence intervient, nous décrirons ensuite le calcul des prédicats qui en est une extension.