English (Life Insurance)
variable universal life insurance [correct]; VUL insurance [correct]
CONT: Variable universal life insurance combines the flexibility of a universal life insurance with the investment account features of a variable life insurance.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie universelle variable [proposal, feminine noun]