English (Psychology (General))
particular complex [correct]
DEF: a complex based on a specific incident in an individual' s life, as opposed to a universal complex, such as the Oedipus complex.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
complexe particulier [masculine noun]; complexe spécial [masculine noun]