English (Sewing Machines)
universal sewing machine [correct]
CONT: This Universal Sewing Machine Needle is perfect for all your machine quilting projects.
CONT: UltraSuede is easily sewn using a universal sewing machine needle size 80/12.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine à coudre universelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à coudre universelle réalise une série de travaux à l'aiguille : couture, broderie, surjetage etc.