English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Weightlifting)
universal weight training equipment [correct]; stationary weight training equipment [correct]; universal weight machine
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Haltérophilie)
équipement d'entraînement aux poids [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Santé Canada.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo; Halterofilia)
máquina con pesas universales [correct, feminine noun]