English (Planing (Machine-Tooling))
hydraulic shaper [correct]
CONT: Many of the larger shapers are hydraulically driven. The ram on such a shaper is moved by oil pressure developed by a pump that is driven by the electric motor.... Many hydraulic shapers have a universal table which has two working surfaces, a solid surface for shaping flat, or plain, angular work and a tilting surface used for compound angle work.
French (Rabotage (Usinage))
étau-limeur à commande hydraulique [masculine noun]