English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
universal network [correct]
DEF: A network to transfer voice and data.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
réseau universel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
red universal [feminine noun]
DEF: Red para transferir voz y datos.