English (IT Security)
universal virus disinfection program [correct]; universal virus disinfection programme [correct]; universal virus disinfector [correct]
DEF: A frequently updated disinfection program designed to eliminate the majority of reported computer viruses.
French (Sécurité des TI)
programme de désinfection universel [correct, masculine noun]; décontaminant universel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de désinfection qui, grâce à de fréquentes mises à jour, est conçu pour éliminer la majorité des virus informatiques.