English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
universal pylon [correct]
CONT: When fitted with two universal pylons, the SA.365 can carry out fire-support missions.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bras d'emport universel [masculine noun]