English (Aeroindustry)
universal pylon [correct]
CONT: When fitted with two universal pylons, the SA.365 can carry out fire-support missions, armed with two podded 20 mm guns or two 68 mm 44-rocket launchers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bras d'emport universel [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l'adjonction de deux bras d'emport universels, le SA365 peut remplir des missions d'appui-feu, armé de deux canons de 20 mm en pod, ou de deux lance-roquettes de 68 mm (44 roquettes).