English (Rights and Freedoms; International Law; Sociology of Human Relations)
colour [correct]
CONT: Considering that the Universal Declaration of Human Rights proclaims that all human beings are born free and equal in dignity and rights and that everyone is entitled to all the rights and freedoms set out in the Declaration, without distinction of any kind, in particular as to race, colour or national origin...
OBS: Prohibited ground of discrimination under the Canadian Human Rights Act.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit international; Sociologie des relations humaines)
couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Motif de distinction illicite au titre de la Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne.