English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pickled pork feet [correct]; pickled pigs feet [correct]
CONT: Pickled pigs feet is a food preparation associated with African American soul food and Southern country cuisine, as well as German and Irish cuisine. However pigs feet are not always pickled. Often they are cooked in vinegar and water to preserve their natural flavor.
CONT: Pickled pigs feet are usually consumed as something of a snack or a delicacy rather than as the primary focus of a meal as its meat course, although this is not a universal rule.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pieds de porc marinés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
patitas de puerco en vinagre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Patitas de puerco en vinagre. [...] Las patitas [...] se lavan, se ponen a cocer a que sancochen [...]. Se sacan, se dejan enfriar. El vinagre se pone a hervir [...] y ahí se ponen las patitas que hiervan un poco (10 minutos) con sus hierbas de olor y orégano [...] se apaga y se pone el aceite.