English (International Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
universal rule of equity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit international; Citoyenneté et immigration)
règle universelle d'équité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.