English (Paleontology)
ammonitina [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the suborder ammonitina are] normally coiled derivatives of phylloceratina and lytoceratina, in which [a] thick test and strong ornament are characteristic, though by no means universal. Sutures [are] only very rarely with bifid lobes or phylloid saddle endings(...) "L. Jur.-U-Cret. ", worldwide.
French (Paléontologie)
ammonitina [correct]
OBS: [Les ammonites du sous-ordre des ammonitina ont une] taille parfois très grande, [un] test rarement mince, [une] extrême variabilité de forme et d'ornementation; [une] suture pouvant être à la fois, formée d'éléments nombreux et persillée; éléments auxiliaires parfois nombreux.