English (Information Technology (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
Universal Serial Bus [correct]; USB [correct]
DEF: A set of connectivity specifications [that] allows high-speed, easy connection of peripherals to a PC [personal computer].
PHR: USB connection, connectivity, device.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
norme USB [correct, feminine noun]; bus série universel [correct, masculine noun]; USB [correct, masculine noun]; USB
DEF: Norme s'appliquant à la connexion de plusieurs périphériques à un ordinateur central.
PHR: Connectivité, connexion, périphérique USB.