English (Airfields)
unattended aerodrome
DEF: [An] aerodrome having no control tower, flight service station or UNICOM [universal communications].
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome sans surveillance [masculine noun]
DEF: Aérodrome où il y a ni tour de contrôle, ni station d'information de vol, ni UNICOM [communications universelles].