English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
relative value of work [correct]; relative worth of work [correct]
CONT: For instance, the UCS will introduce modern evaluation factors that will be capable of measuring the relative worth(or value) of all work in the Public Service. All occupational groups will use the same universal standard. At present, each occupational group has its own classification standard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
valeur relative du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, la NGC mettra de l'avant des facteurs d'évaluation modernes qui permettront de mesurer la valeur relative de tout le travail accompli dans la fonction publique. Tous les groupes professionnels utiliseront la même norme universelle. Pour le moment, chaque groupe professionnel a sa propre norme de classification.