English (Computer Programs and Programming)
universal instruction set [correct]
DEF: A set of instructions that includes those for floating-point arithmetic, fixed-point binary arithmetic and logic, decimal arithmetic, and protection feature.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
jeu d'instructions universel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
conjunto de instrucciones universal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instrucciones que incluye las de la aritmética de punto (coma) flotante, aritmética y lógica binarias de punto (coma) fijo, aritmética decimal y las características para el control.