English (Information Processing (Informatics))
universal set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set that includes all the elements of concern in a given study.
OBS: universal set : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
référentiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de tous les éléments considérés.
OBS: référentiel : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto universal [correct, masculine noun]; grupo universal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto que, en una aplicación en particular, incluye todos los otros conjuntos sujetos a discusión.