English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
universal experimental simulator [correct]
CONT: In LOGO, the basic method is to use the computer as a universal experimental simulator that learners can manipulate to explore concepts. Because programming requires an explicit and inspectable definition of ideas, it is viewed as an exercise by which students are involved in forming computational models of their developing concepts, thus becoming their own epistemologists(Papert, 1972a, 1972b).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
simulateur expérimental universel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir simulateur universel.