English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
universal simulator [correct]
CONT: The concept of microworlds created for educational purposes with the computer as a universal simulator is the central theme of LOGO.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
simulateur universel [correct, masculine noun]