English (Security Devices; Military Dress)
universal size [correct]
CONT: The bullet resistant plates for the fragmentation protection vest of the Canadian Armed Forces are available in universal size.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Tenue militaire)
grandeur universelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Les plaques pare-balles pour la veste pare-éclats des Forces armées canadiennes sont disponibles en grandeur universelle.