English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
transmission time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The hour, minute and second, expressed in coordinated universal time, that the message starts entry into the data interchange system.
OBS: transmission time: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
temps de transmission [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] heure, minute et seconde auxquelles le message commence à entrer dans le système d'interchange de données.
OBS: temps de transmission : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1993.