English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Universal System for Designating Linear Density(Tex System)(Reaffirmation of July 1975) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.159-75
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Système universel de désignation de la masse linéique (système Tex) (confirmation de juillet 1975) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.159-75