English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
alphanumeric identifier
CONT: With inputs from the new Global or Universal navigators, the system [advanced multifunction display] can display area airports and navigation aids, as well as waypoints with alphanumeric identifiers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
identificateur alphanumérique [masculine noun]