English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
universal system
OBS: universal: relatively unrestricted in application ... adapted or adjustable to meet varied requirements ....
CONT: Process simulation software : is there progress towards universal systems?
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
système universel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: universel : Qui s'étend, s'applique à la totalité des objets (personnes ou choses) que l'on considère.
CONT: système universel, servant à plusieurs usages.