English (Chronology)
UTO [correct]
DEF: The mean solar time of the prime meridian obtained from direct astronomical observation.
OBS: UTO :Universal Time Observed.
French (Chronologie)
TUO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps solaire moyen du méridien origine, qu'on obtient par l'observation astronomique directe.
OBS: TUO : temps universel observé.