English (Chronology; Theoretical Astronomy)
astronomical time [correct]
DEF: The solar time in a day that begins at noon (known as astronomical day).
OBS: Now replaced by universal time.
French (Chronologie; Astronomie théorique)
temps astronomique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps solaire exprimé au cours d'une journée commençant à midi (jour astronomique).