English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
self diagnostic [correct]
CONT: The NP printer 580 is a versatile floor type universal reader/printer featuring self diagnostics and electronic controls.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
autodiagnostic [correct, masculine noun]