English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
universal donor [correct]
DEF: A person that can give blood to anyone.
OBS: A universal donor for red blood cells has the blood type O-and a universel donor for plasma has the blood type AB.
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
donneur universel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui peut donner du sang à tout le monde.
OBS: Le groupe sanguin des donneurs universels de globules rouges est O- et le groupe sanguin des donneurs universels de plasma est AB.