English (Architectural Styles)
religious architecture [correct]
CONT: Religious architecture. The history of architecture is concerned more with religious buildings than with any other type, because in most past cultures the universal and exalted appeal of religion made the church or temple the most expressive, the most permanent, and the most influential building in any community.
French (Styles en architecture)
architecture religieuse [correct, feminine noun]; architecture culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art de concevoir et de bâtir les constructions à but religieux en vue de répondre à leur fonction et à leur symbolique.
CONT: Architecture religieuse (temple, églises, mosquées, etc.). Il est bien évident que tout programme religieux varie avec la religion même à laquelle il appartient. Un temple grec, qui n'est que l'habitation du dieu [...] ne saurait [...] ressembler à une église chrétienne ou à une mosquée, destinées à contenir des foules.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
arquitectura religiosa [feminine noun]