English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
universality [correct]
DEF: Availability "from coast to coast", of national shared-cost programs, for example.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
universalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disponibilité à l'échelle du pays de programmes nationaux à frais partagées.