English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
semi universally mounted gyro [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
gyroscope semi-universel [correct, masculine noun]; gyroscope à deux degrés de liberté [correct, masculine noun]