English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
schematic symbol [correct]
DEF: A stylized line drawing that represents various elements and which is usually used universally.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
symbole schématique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
símbolo esquemático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dibujo con líneas y símbolos estilizados que representan varios elementos y que, por lo general, se usan universalmente.