English (Foreign Trade)
selectivity [correct]
DEF: The application of a rule, regulation, or trade action to certain parties rather than to all parties universally.
OBS: As contrasted to most-favoured nation treatment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
sélectivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application d'une règle, d'un règlement, ou d'une mesure commerciale non pas à toutes les parties mais à certaines seulement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
selectividad [correct, feminine noun]