English (Corporate Management (General); Phraseology)
value-neutral [correct]
CONT: Rigorous adherence to the scientific method will achieve universally valid results regardless of cultural or political context; the scientific method and the social scientific knowledge it produces are thus "value-neutral". Knowledge is the result of this kind of "science".
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Phraséologie)
dépourvu de jugement de valeur [correct]; sans jugement de valeur [correct, proposal]
CONT: La méthode scientifique et les connaissances socioscientifiques qui en résultent sont donc dépourvues de jugements de valeur. C'est ce genre de «science» qui engendre la connaissance.