English (Security Devices; CBRNE Operations)
detection technology [correct]
CONT: ... to mutually develop a commercially available bio-terror "smoke" detector, which will combine the ... spore detection technology with Universal’s aerosol capture device ...
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Opérations CBRNE)
technologie de détection [feminine noun]