English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
multiverse [correct]; meta-universe [correct]
DEF: A hypothetical space or realm of being consisting of a number of universes, of which our own universe is only one.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
multivers [correct, masculine noun]; méta-univers [correct, masculine noun]; métavers [masculine noun]