English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
baryogenesis [correct]
CONT: Baryogenesis is the process of creating an excess of baryons over anti-baryons in the early universe, starting from a universe with equal numbers of both.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
baryogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation simultanée, lors des premiers instants de l'Univers, de baryons et, en nombre moindre, d'antibaryons, qui s'annihilent les uns les autres, laissant en excès des baryons qui constituent l'essentiel de l'Univers.
OBS: baryogenèse : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 octobre 2012.