English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics; Physics)
anti-de Sitter space [correct]; AdS space [correct]
CONT: ... the simplest negatively curved spacetime is called anti-de Sitter space. It is similar to hyperbolic space except that it also contains a time direction. Unlike our universe, which is expanding, anti-de Sitter space is neither expanding nor contracting. It looks the same at all times.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale; Physique)
espace anti-de Sitter [correct, masculine noun]; espace AdS [correct, masculine noun]