English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
ekpyrotic universe [correct]; ekpyrotic scenario [correct]
DEF: A model of the universe that postulates that the big bang occurred because of the collision of two parallel branes of a type predicted to occur in string theory...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
univers ekpyrotique [correct, masculine noun]; scénario ekpyrotique [correct, masculine noun]