English (Chemistry; Astronomy)
cosmochemistry [correct]
DEF: The study of the chemical properties of the heavenly bodies and of the formation and distribution of elements and compounds in them and in the universe as a whole.
French (Chimie; Astronomie)
cosmochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science étudiant la genèse et la répartition des noyaux atomiques dans l'univers.