English (Philosophy (General); Anthropology; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
anthropic principle [correct]
CONT: In cosmology, any consideration of the structure of the universe, the values of the constants of nature, or the laws of nature that has a bearing upon the existence of life.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Anthropologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Exploration interplanétaire)
principe anthropique [correct, masculine noun]