English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
primordial gravitational wave [correct]
CONT: Primordial gravitational waves, produced nearly 13. 8 billion years ago, still echo through the universe today. But they are drowned out by the crackle of gravitational waves produced by more recent events, such as colliding black holes and neutron stars.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
onde gravitationnelle primordiale [correct, feminine noun]