English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
universe class [correct]
DEF: The class of all elements associated with the Boolearn algebra of classes: U=1.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
classe universelle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: universel: (en logique) qui concerne la totalité des individus d'une classe.