English (Data Banks and Databases)
conceptual schema [correct, standardized]
DEF: A consistent collection of sentences expressing the necessary propositions that hold for a universe of discourse.
OBS: conceptual schema: term and definition standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données)
schéma conceptuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble cohérent de phrases exprimant les propositions nécessaires applicables à un univers du discours.
OBS: schéma conceptuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.