English (Applications of Automation; Collaboration with WIPO)
joint-interpolated motion [correct, noun]; joint interpolated motion [correct, noun]; joint interpolation motion [correct, noun]; joint-interpolation motion [correct, noun]
CONT: Joint-interpolated motion refers to the scaling of each joint as the manipulator travels from point A to point B. Each joint is scaled in such a way that all the joints reach the next via point at the same time.
OBS: joint-interpolated motion; joint interpolated motion; joint interpolation motion; joint-interpolation motion : designations validated by a Canadian subject-matter expert from Université Laval.
French (Automatisation et applications; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
trajectoire par interpolation dans l'espace articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trajectoire par interpolation dans l'espace articulaire : désignation validée par un spécialiste canadien de l'Université Laval.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Colaboración con la OMPI)
trayectoria de articulación interpolada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El recorrido del manipulador se puede realizar a través de una trayectoria rectilínea que conecte los puntos extremos, o a lo largo de una trayectoria polinomial uniforme que cumpla con las ligaduras de posición y de orientación en los puntos extremos[,] llamada [...] trayectoria de articulación interpolada.