English (Computer Graphics)
Color Dodge blend mode [correct]; Color Dodge [correct]
CONT: Color Dodge: Brightens the base color to reflect the blend color.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Infographie)
mode Densité couleur - [correct, masculine noun]; Densité couleur - [correct, feminine noun]; mode de fusion Densité couleur - [masculine noun]
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.