English (Satellite Telecommunications)
inter-omnibus [correct]
DEF: A satellite extension of the existing teleconferencing network to provide educational services to more remote campuses of the Université du Québec.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
inter-omnibus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extension par satellite de réseau de téléconférence pour fournir des services éducatifs à un grand nombre de campus décentralisés de l'Université du Québec.