English (Electronic Commerce)
buy-side solution [correct]
CONT: Buy-side solution: one buyer to many suppliers. This is little more than a procurement solution that lowers processing costs and increases price competition among suppliers.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Commerce électronique)
solution côté achat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.