English (Computer Graphics)
Soft Light blend mode [correct]; Soft Light [correct]
CONT: Soft Light: Darkens or lightens, depending on the blend color. The effect is similar to shining a diffused spotlight on the image. With a light blend color,it has very little effect.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Infographie)
mode Lumière tamisée [correct, masculine noun]; Lumière tamisée [correct, feminine noun]; mode de fusion Lumière tamisée [masculine noun]
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.