English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
secure transaction system [correct]
CONT: Make sure the merchant has a secure transaction system to protect your financial information.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
système de transaction sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veillez à ce que le marchand dispose d'un système de transaction sécurisé pour protéger les renseignements financiers.
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.